Yorkshire Men's Super League 2023-24 |
21st September 2023 |
Bradford Eagles
|
3 |
— |
1 |
West Riding Wizards |
25-16, 25-5, 23-25, 25-21 |
27th September 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Hull Thunder |
16-25, 16-25, 24-26 |
8th October 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Braves |
19-25, 18-25, 27-29 |
13th October 2023 |
Barnsley Braves
|
3 |
— |
0 |
West Riding Wizards |
25-9, 26-24, 25-13 |
22nd October 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Bradford Eagles |
25-20, 8-25, 25-17, 22-25, 15-11 |
28th October 2023 |
West Riding Wizards
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
18-25, 15-25, 20-25 |
5th November 2023 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
York Kings |
26-24, 25-15, 25-13 |
8th November 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
2 |
York Kings |
21-25, 19-25, 25-18, 25-18, 15-9 |
16th November 2023 |
Bradford Eagles
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
13-25, 19-25, 22-25 |
17th December 2023 |
Hull Thunder
|
3 |
— |
1 |
West Riding Wizards |
25-16, 25-21, 16-25, 25-11 |
6th January 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Harrogate Goats |
20-25, 18-25, 11-25 |
10th January 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Braves |
25-23, 25-10, 16-25, 22-25, 13-15 |
22nd January 2024 |
York Kings
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Bradford Eagles |
25-14, 26-24, 16-25, 9-25, 14-16 |
24th January 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Bradford Eagles |
26-24, 25-20, 21-25, 25-14 |
3rd February 2024 |
West Riding Wizards
|
1 |
— |
3 |
York Kings |
18-25, 25-14, 22-25, 15-25 |
15th February 2024 |
Bradford Eagles
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Hull Thunder |
23-25, 11-25, 32-34 |
3rd March 2024 |
Harrogate Goats
|
0 |
— |
3 |
York Kings |
0-25, 0-25, 0-25 |
8th March 2024 |
Barnsley Braves
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield Springers |
Meet: 19:20 / Warm-up: 19:30 / Over the Net: 19:40 / Match: 19:50 |
8th April 2024 |
York Kings
|
|
vs |
|
Hull Thunder |
Meet: 19:00 / Warm-up: 19:00 / Over the Net: 19:10 / Match: 19:20 |
10th April 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
|
vs |
|
Harrogate Goats |
Meet: 19:00 / Warm-up: 19:00 / Over the Net: 19:15 / Match: 19:30 |
15th April 2024 |
York Kings
|
|
vs |
|
Barnsley Braves |
Meet: 19:00 / Warm-up: 19:00 / Over the Net: 19:10 / Match: 19:20 |
24th April 2024 |
Barnsley Braves
|
|
vs |
|
Hull Thunder |
Meet: 19:20 / Warm-up: 19:30 / Over the Net: 19:40 / Match: 19:50 |
(Date TBC) |
Hull Thunder
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield Springers |
|
(Date TBC) |
Sheffield Springers
|
|
vs |
|
Leeds Gorse |
|
(Date TBC) |
Barnsley Braves
|
|
vs |
|
Bradford Eagles |
|
(Date TBC) |
Hull Thunder
|
|
vs |
|
Harrogate Goats |
|
(Date TBC) |
West Riding Wizards
|
|
vs |
|
Harrogate Goats |
|
(Date TBC) |
West Riding Wizards
|
|
vs |
|
Leeds Gorse |
|
Yorkshire Men's Premier League 2023-24 |
2nd October 2023 |
York Kings
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Barton Blockers |
25-22, 13-25, 23-25, 19-25 |
8th October 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
1 |
— |
3 |
West Park Miners |
19-25, 14-25, 25-21, 21-25 |
9th October 2023 |
York Kings
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Storm |
25-24, 12-25, 16-25, 17-25 |
15th October 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
0 |
— |
3 |
West Riding Wizards |
23-25, 21-25, 26-28 |
20th October 2023 |
West Park Miners
|
3 |
— |
1 |
York Kings |
25-14, 13-25, 25-17, 25-17 |
22nd October 2023 |
Hull Thunder
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Leeds Gorse |
23-25, 21-25, 25-20, 16-25 |
22nd October 2023 |
West Riding Wizards
|
2 |
— |
3 |
West Park Miners |
14-25, 25-12, 23-25, 25-23, 13-15 |
22nd October 2023 |
Barton Blockers
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Braves |
21-25, 17-25, 12-25 |
29th October 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Storm |
21-25, 14-25, 23-25 |
29th October 2023 |
West Riding Wizards
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Hull Thunder |
15-25, 18-25, 25-20, 18-25 |
5th November 2023 |
Hull Thunder
|
3 |
— |
1 |
West Riding Wizards |
21-25, 25-21, 25-18, 25-13 |
11th November 2023 |
Barnsley Braves
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Sheffield Storm |
28-26, 26-24, 25-15 |
12th November 2023 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Harrogate Goats |
25-27, 25-18, 25-7, 21-25, 15-13 |
13th November 2023 |
York Kings
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Leeds Gorse |
28-26, 25-19, 25-21 |
17th November 2023 |
West Park Miners
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Barton Blockers |
19-25, 25-23, 21-25, 25-20, 17-15 |
19th November 2023 |
Hull Thunder
|
0 |
— |
3 |
West Park Miners |
15-25, 20-25, 22-25 |
19th November 2023 |
West Riding Wizards
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Harrogate Goats |
25-23, 23-25, 29-27, 24-26, 15-9 |
26th November 2023 |
Barton Blockers
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Storm |
9-25, 14-25, 21-25 |
26th November 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Braves |
15-25, 20-25, 6-25 |
27th November 2023 |
York Kings
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Hull Thunder |
25-19, 25-23, 21-25, 25-18 |
1st December 2023 |
West Park Miners
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Sheffield Springers |
25-13, 19-25, 25-15, 12-25, 18-16 |
3rd December 2023 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Barnsley Braves |
25-18, 17-25, 25-10, 25-15 |
3rd December 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Leeds Gorse |
18-25, 25-21, 18-25, 25-19, 15-11 |
3rd December 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
3 |
— |
1 |
York Kings |
14-25, 25-23, 25-23, 25-21 |
8th December 2023 |
West Park Miners
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Harrogate Goats |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
10th December 2023 |
Hull Thunder
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Barton Blockers |
16-25, 26-24, 25-23, 25-20 |
11th December 2023 |
York Kings
|
0 |
— |
3 |
West Park Miners |
14-25, 19-25, 21-25 |
15th December 2023 |
Barnsley Braves
|
0 |
— |
3 |
West Park Miners |
21-25, 21-25, 21-25 |
17th December 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Storm |
9-25, 13-25, 13-25 |
7th January 2024 |
Hull Thunder
|
3 |
— |
2 |
York Kings |
23-25, 23-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-8 |
7th January 2024 |
West Riding Wizards
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
23-25, 22-25, 25-21, 13-25 |
14th January 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
1 |
— |
3 |
West Park Miners |
25-12, 19-25, 21-25, 17-25 |
14th January 2024 |
Barton Blockers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Harrogate Goats |
25-14, 25-10, 25-23 |
14th January 2024 |
Hull Thunder
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Storm |
9-25, 16-25, 25-21, 17-25 |
14th January 2024 |
York Kings
|
3 |
— |
1 |
West Riding Wizards |
25-17, 20-25, 26-24, 25-21 |
19th January 2024 |
West Park Miners
|
3 |
— |
0 |
West Riding Wizards |
25-19, 27-25, 25-20 |
21st January 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Leeds Gorse |
25-14, 25-20, 25-19 |
21st January 2024 |
Barton Blockers
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Hull Thunder |
25-17, 15-25, 26-24, 24-26, 5-15 |
21st January 2024 |
West Riding Wizards
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Braves |
27-29, 26-24, 18-25, 18-25 |
27th January 2024 |
Sheffield Storm
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Barnsley Braves |
25-19, 24-26, 25-20, 25-21 |
28th January 2024 |
Harrogate Goats
|
3 |
— |
0 |
West Riding Wizards |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
28th January 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
1 |
York Kings |
25-27, 25-20, 25-11, 25-21 |
2nd February 2024 |
West Park Miners
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Hull Thunder |
25-13, 27-25, 20-25, 25-15 |
3rd February 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Sheffield Storm |
25-13, 25-16, 25-16 |
4th February 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Harrogate Goats |
25-17, 26-28, 26-24, 19-25, 15-7 |
11th February 2024 |
Harrogate Goats
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
17-25, 18-25, 13-25 |
11th February 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Hull Thunder |
23-25, 25-18, 25-17, 8-25, 11-15 |
11th February 2024 |
West Riding Wizards
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Storm |
17-25, 25-18, 22-25, 14-25 |
12th February 2024 |
York Kings
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Braves |
25-21, 20-25, 28-30, 13-25 |
18th February 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
West Riding Wizards |
25-17, 25-11, 25-16 |
18th February 2024 |
Hull Thunder
|
|
vs |
|
Barnsley Braves |
Meet: 12:00 / Warm-up: 12:00 / Over the Net: 12:10 / Match: 12:20 |
23rd February 2024 |
Barnsley Braves
|
2 |
— |
3 |
York Kings |
25-20, 25-16, 28-30, 22-25, 14-16 |
23rd February 2024 |
West Park Miners
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Leeds Gorse |
18-25, 25-20, 25-15, 27-25 |
25th February 2024 |
Barton Blockers
|
3 |
— |
2 |
York Kings |
23-25, 25-20, 20-25, 25-22, 15-11 |
25th February 2024 |
Hull Thunder
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
21-25, 24-26, 20-25 |
25th February 2024 |
Sheffield Storm
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Leeds Gorse |
23-25, 22-25, 22-25 |
1st March 2024 |
West Park Miners
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Barnsley Braves |
22-25, 26-24, 25-21, 25-23 |
3rd March 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
1 |
— |
3 |
West Park Miners |
17-25, 25-19, 15-25, 20-25 |
3rd March 2024 |
Sheffield Storm
|
3 |
— |
0 |
West Riding Wizards |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
3rd March 2024 |
Harrogate Goats
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Barton Blockers |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
3rd March 2024 |
Sheffield Storm
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Hull Thunder |
25-11, 25-18, 25-15 |
10th March 2024 |
Barton Blockers
|
2 |
— |
3 |
West Park Miners |
17-25, 20-25, 25-13, 25-23, 14-16 |
10th March 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
26-24, 20-25, 20-25, 25-27 |
17th March 2024 |
Barton Blockers
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
15-25, 18-25, 19-25 |
17th March 2024 |
West Riding Wizards
|
0 |
— |
3 |
York Kings |
16-25, 25-27, 11-25 |
18th March 2024 |
West Riding Wizards
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Leeds Gorse |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
19th March 2024 |
Sheffield Storm
|
|
vs |
|
West Park Miners |
Meet: 19:55 / Warm-up: 20:00 / Over the Net: 20:20 / Match: 20:30 |
24th March 2024 |
Barton Blockers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Leeds Gorse |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
25th March 2024 |
York Kings
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Harrogate Goats |
25-14, 26-24, 25-23 |
7th April 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
|
vs |
|
York Kings |
Meet: 13:55 / Warm-up: 14:05 / Over the Net: 14:25 / Match: 14:30 |
7th April 2024 |
Barton Blockers
|
|
vs |
|
West Riding Wizards |
Meet: 18:45 / Warm-up: 19:00 / Over the Net: 19:10 / Match: 19:20 |
7th April 2024 |
Sheffield Storm
|
|
vs |
|
York Kings |
Meet: 11:55 / Warm-up: 12:00 / Over the Net: 12:20 / Match: 12:30 |
7th April 2024 |
Hull Thunder
|
|
vs |
|
Harrogate Goats |
Meet: 12:00 / Warm-up: 12:00 / Over the Net: 12:10 / Match: 12:20 |
12th April 2024 |
Barnsley Braves
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield Springers |
Meet: 19:20 / Warm-up: 19:30 / Over the Net: 19:40 / Match: 19:50 |
12th April 2024 |
West Park Miners
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield Storm |
Meet: 17:55 / Warm-up: 18:00 / Over the Net: 18:14 / Match: 18:30 |
13th April 2024 |
York Kings
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield Springers |
Meet: 11:00 / Warm-up: 11:05 / Over the Net: 11:15 / Match: 11:30 |
19th April 2024 |
Barnsley Braves
|
|
vs |
|
West Riding Wizards |
Meet: 19:20 / Warm-up: 19:30 / Over the Net: 19:40 / Match: 19:40 |
20th April 2024 |
Sheffield Storm
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield Springers |
Meet: 14:55 / Warm-up: 15:00 / Over the Net: 15:20 / Match: 15:30 |
21st April 2024 |
Harrogate Goats
|
|
vs |
|
Hull Thunder |
Meet: 00:00 / Warm-up: 12:00 / Over the Net: 12:15 / Match: 00:30 |
21st April 2024 |
Harrogate Goats
|
|
vs |
|
Barnsley Braves |
Meet: 13:00 / Warm-up: 13:00 / Over the Net: 13:15 / Match: 13:30 |
21st April 2024 |
Sheffield Storm
|
|
vs |
|
Barton Blockers |
Meet: 10:55 / Warm-up: 11:00 / Over the Net: 11:20 / Match: 11:30 |
27th April 2024 |
Sheffield Storm
|
|
vs |
|
Harrogate Goats |
Meet: 12:55 / Warm-up: 13:00 / Over the Net: 13:20 / Match: 13:30 |
28th April 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
|
vs |
|
Hull Thunder |
Meet: 11:55 / Warm-up: 12:05 / Over the Net: 12:15 / Match: 12:25 |
(Date TBC) |
Sheffield Springers
|
|
vs |
|
Barton Blockers |
|
(Date TBC) |
Barnsley Braves
|
|
vs |
|
Barton Blockers |
|
(Date TBC) |
Barnsley Braves
|
|
vs |
|
Harrogate Goats |
|
(Date TBC) |
Barnsley Braves
|
|
vs |
|
Hull Thunder |
|
(Date TBC) |
Barnsley Braves
|
|
vs |
|
Leeds Gorse |
|
(Date TBC) |
Leeds Gorse
|
|
vs |
|
Barton Blockers |
|
(Date TBC) |
West Riding Wizards
|
|
vs |
|
Barton Blockers |
|
Yorkshire Women's Premier League 2023-24 |
25th September 2023 |
York Wolves
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Bobcats |
25-23, 20-25, 25-11, 18-25, 16-18 |
1st October 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Harrogate Goats |
25-14, 25-8, 25-12 |
6th October 2023 |
Barnsley Bobcats
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield 1 |
21-25, 14-25, 16-25 |
7th October 2023 |
Sheffield 1
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Leeds Gorse |
19-25, 23-25, 24-26 |
15th October 2023 |
Sheffield 1
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Sheffield 2 |
25-12, 25-18, 25-21 |
15th October 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
19-25, 15-25, 25-14, 22-25 |
27th October 2023 |
Bradford Eagles
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Barnsley Bobcats |
32-30, 25-14, 28-26 |
30th October 2023 |
York Wolves
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield 2 |
14-25, 25-23, 13-25, 16-25 |
5th November 2023 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Leeds Gorse |
13-25, 25-22, 25-19, 25-16 |
11th November 2023 |
Sheffield 2
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Bradford Eagles |
14-25, 10-25, 15-25 |
12th November 2023 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Harrogate Goats |
25-20, 25-7, 25-23 |
12th November 2023 |
Sheffield 2
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Sheffield 1 |
25-19, 26-24, 25-15 |
20th November 2023 |
York Wolves
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Bradford Eagles |
14-25, 11-25, 13-25 |
24th November 2023 |
Bradford Eagles
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Sheffield 2 |
25-22, 25-13, 25-22 |
3rd December 2023 |
Sheffield Springers
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Bobcats |
25-21, 25-17, 21-25, 26-28, 10-15 |
4th December 2023 |
York Wolves
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Harrogate Goats |
17-25, 17-25, 25-21, 14-25 |
16th December 2023 |
Sheffield 2
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Leeds Gorse |
8-25, 16-25, 17-25 |
17th December 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Sheffield 1 |
23-25, 25-7, 25-19, 25-15 |
18th December 2023 |
York Wolves
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Leeds Gorse |
22-25, 12-25, 16-25 |
12th January 2024 |
Barnsley Bobcats
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Sheffield 2 |
25-17, 25-22, 18-25, 25-22 |
19th January 2024 |
Bradford Eagles
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Sheffield 1 |
25-13, 25-22, 25-15 |
20th January 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
25-23, 12-25, 25-15, 19-25, 10-15 |
21st January 2024 |
Harrogate Goats
|
3 |
— |
2 |
York Wolves |
23-25, 14-25, 25-10, 25-12, 15-12 |
23rd January 2024 |
Sheffield 1
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
0-25, 0-25, 0-25 |
28th January 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
0 |
York Wolves |
25-16, 25-12, 25-12 |
2nd February 2024 |
Barnsley Bobcats
|
3 |
— |
0 |
York Wolves |
25-7, 25-15, 25-14 |
3rd February 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Sheffield 2 |
25-13, 25-17, 21-25, 25-15 |
3rd February 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield 1 |
Meet: 16:50 / Warm-up: 17:00 / Over the Net: 17:10 / Match: 17:20 |
11th February 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Bobcats |
14-25, 23-25, 21-25 |
18th February 2024 |
Harrogate Goats
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Sheffield 2 |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
25th February 2024 |
Sheffield 2
|
3 |
— |
1 |
York Wolves |
22-25, 26-24, 25-21, 25-21 |
2nd March 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Sheffield 1 |
25-22, 25-14, 25-22 |
3rd March 2024 |
Harrogate Goats
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Bobcats |
7-25, 14-25, 20-25 |
9th March 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Bradford Eagles |
25-23, 27-25, 25-5 |
16th March 2024 |
Sheffield 1
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Bobcats |
25-23, 11-25, 16-25, 15-25 |
18th March 2024 |
York Wolves
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield 1 |
Meet: 19:00 / Warm-up: 19:00 / Over the Net: 19:10 / Match: 19:20 |
21st March 2024 |
Sheffield 2
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
18-25, 11-25, 14-25 |
22nd March 2024 |
Bradford Eagles
|
|
vs |
|
Leeds Gorse |
Meet: 18:50 / Warm-up: 19:00 / Over the Net: 19:10 / Match: 19:20 |
24th March 2024 |
Harrogate Goats
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Leeds Gorse |
19-25, 25-18, 19-25, 25-20, 8-15 |
24th March 2024 |
Sheffield 1
|
|
vs |
|
Bradford Eagles |
Meet: 15:55 / Warm-up: 16:00 / Over the Net: 16:20 / Match: 16:30 |
7th April 2024 |
Sheffield 1
|
|
vs |
|
York Wolves |
Meet: 13:55 / Warm-up: 14:00 / Over the Net: 14:20 / Match: 14:30 |
10th April 2024 |
Barnsley Bobcats
|
|
vs |
|
Bradford Eagles |
Match: 19:30 |
12th April 2024 |
Bradford Eagles
|
|
vs |
|
Harrogate Goats |
Meet: 18:50 / Warm-up: 19:00 / Over the Net: 19:10 / Match: 19:20 |
13th April 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield 2 |
Meet: 16:50 / Warm-up: 17:00 / Over the Net: 17:10 / Match: 17:20 |
14th April 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
|
vs |
|
York Wolves |
Meet: 13:55 / Warm-up: 14:05 / Over the Net: 14:15 / Match: 14:25 |
17th April 2024 |
Barnsley Bobcats
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield Springers |
Meet: 19:20 / Warm-up: 19:30 / Over the Net: 19:40 / Match: 19:50 |
19th April 2024 |
Bradford Eagles
|
|
vs |
|
York Wolves |
Meet: 18:50 / Warm-up: 19:00 / Over the Net: 19:10 / Match: 19:20 |
20th April 2024 |
Sheffield 2
|
|
vs |
|
Barnsley Bobcats |
Meet: 12:55 / Warm-up: 13:00 / Over the Net: 13:20 / Match: 13:30 |
21st April 2024 |
Sheffield 1
|
|
vs |
|
Harrogate Goats |
Meet: 12:55 / Warm-up: 13:00 / Over the Net: 13:20 / Match: 13:30 |
27th April 2024 |
Sheffield 2
|
|
vs |
|
Harrogate Goats |
Meet: 14:55 / Warm-up: 15:00 / Over the Net: 15:20 / Match: 15:30 |
28th April 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
|
vs |
|
Bradford Eagles |
Meet: 11:50 / Warm-up: 12:00 / Over the Net: 12:10 / Match: 12:20 |
1st May 2024 |
Barnsley Bobcats
|
|
vs |
|
Leeds Gorse |
Meet: 19:20 / Warm-up: 19:30 / Over the Net: 19:40 / Match: 19:50 |
3rd May 2024 |
Bradford Eagles
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield Springers |
Meet: 18:50 / Warm-up: 19:00 / Over the Net: 19:10 / Match: 19:20 |
8th May 2024 |
Barnsley Bobcats
|
|
vs |
|
Harrogate Goats |
Meet: 19:20 / Warm-up: 19:30 / Over the Net: 19:40 / Match: 19:50 |
12th May 2024 |
Harrogate Goats
|
|
vs |
|
Bradford Eagles |
Meet: 13:00 / Warm-up: 13:00 / Over the Net: 13:15 / Match: 13:30 |
(Date TBC) |
York Wolves
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield Springers |
|
Yorkshire Men's Championship 2023-24 |
18th September 2023 |
Barnsley Braves
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Hull Thunder |
20-25, 26-24, 15-25, 15-25 |
1st October 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
3 |
— |
2 |
York Lions |
21-25, 25-22, 27-25, 24-26, 15-9 |
8th October 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Braves |
12-25, 25-20, 15-25, 16-25 |
15th October 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Braves |
25-27, 20-25, 14-25 |
15th October 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
12-25, 13-25, 17-25 |
21st October 2023 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Bradford University |
18-25, 25-9, 26-24, 25-23 |
21st October 2023 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Leeds University |
25-20, 25-11, 25-18 |
22nd October 2023 |
Harrogate Goats
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Leeds Gorse |
23-25, 22-25, 20-25 |
23rd October 2023 |
York Lions
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Leeds Gorse |
19-25, 25-17, 27-25, 16-25, 15-13 |
27th October 2023 |
Barnsley Braves
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Sheffield University |
22-25, 25-20, 25-22, 22-25, 15-9 |
28th October 2023 |
Leeds University
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Harrogate Goats |
16-25, 22-25, 16-25 |
29th October 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Bradford University |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
29th October 2023 |
Sheffield University
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Harrogate Goats |
0-25, 0-25, 0-25 |
4th November 2023 |
Leeds University
|
3 |
— |
0 |
York Lions |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
5th November 2023 |
Bradford University
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Hull Thunder |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
5th November 2023 |
Sheffield University
|
1 |
— |
3 |
York Lions |
21-25, 25-18, 14-25, 22-25 |
10th November 2023 |
Barnsley Braves
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
22-25, 22-25, 21-25 |
12th November 2023 |
Bradford University
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Sheffield University |
25-16, 25-19, 25-20 |
18th November 2023 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Sheffield University |
16-25, 22-25, 25-16, 25-19, 15-11 |
19th November 2023 |
Leeds University
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Barnsley Braves |
25-13, 25-22, 22-25, 25-22 |
25th November 2023 |
Leeds University
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Leeds Gorse |
23-25, 17-25, 22-25 |
26th November 2023 |
Hull Thunder
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Harrogate Goats |
25-15, 19-25, 25-22, 25-21 |
26th November 2023 |
Sheffield University
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Leeds University |
25-15, 23-25, 25-18, 25-19 |
3rd December 2023 |
Hull Thunder
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Leeds Gorse |
25-22, 25-23, 25-21 |
8th December 2023 |
Barnsley Braves
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Bradford University |
23-25, 25-21, 25-21, 25-22 |
10th December 2023 |
York Lions
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Barnsley Braves |
25-16, 25-19, 25-23 |
10th December 2023 |
Hull Thunder
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Leeds University |
23-25, 25-15, 25-16, 18-25, 15-10 |
10th December 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
25-20, 19-25, 24-26, 22-25 |
10th December 2023 |
Bradford University
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Leeds University |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
6th January 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Hull Thunder |
18-25, 25-19, 22-25, 25-22, 15-13 |
14th January 2024 |
York Lions
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Sheffield Springers |
25-22, 18-25, 16-25, 25-14, 8-15 |
18th January 2024 |
Hull Thunder
|
3 |
— |
0 |
York Lions |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
21st January 2024 |
Sheffield University
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Hull Thunder |
12-25, 25-23, 25-16, 17-25, 15-17 |
27th January 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Sheffield University |
25-14, 18-25, 25-23, 25-23 |
28th January 2024 |
Bradford University
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Harrogate Goats |
25-20, 25-17, 25-27, 26-24 |
29th January 2024 |
York Lions
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Bradford University |
21-25, 17-25, 26-24, 26-24, 7-15 |
9th February 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Barnsley Braves |
28-26, 18-25, 25-13, 25-13 |
18th February 2024 |
Sheffield Springers
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Leeds Gorse |
25-15, 25-11, 23-25, 25-14 |
9th March 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Hull Thunder |
19-25, 25-16, 14-25, 23-25 |
16th March 2024 |
Leeds University
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Sheffield University |
25-22, 25-14, 23-25, 25-19 |
17th March 2024 |
Bradford University
|
|
vs |
|
Leeds Gorse |
Meet: 08:50 / Warm-up: 09:00 / Over the Net: 09:10 / Match: 09:20 |
23rd March 2024 |
Leeds University
|
|
vs |
|
York Lions |
Meet: 10:40 / Warm-up: 11:00 / Over the Net: 11:20 / Match: 11:45 |
27th April 2024 |
Leeds University
|
|
vs |
|
Harrogate Goats |
Meet: 11:40 / Warm-up: 12:00 / Over the Net: 12:20 / Match: 12:40 |
29th April 2024 |
York Lions
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield University |
Meet: 19:00 / Warm-up: 19:00 / Over the Net: 19:10 / Match: 19:20 |
(Date TBC) |
Hull Thunder
|
|
vs |
|
Barnsley Braves |
|
(Date TBC) |
Bradford University
|
|
vs |
|
Barnsley Braves |
|
(Date TBC) |
Sheffield Springers
|
|
vs |
|
Barnsley Braves |
|
(Date TBC) |
Bradford University
|
|
vs |
|
Hull Thunder |
|
(Date TBC) |
Sheffield Springers
|
|
vs |
|
Hull Thunder |
|
(Date TBC) |
Sheffield Springers
|
|
vs |
|
Bradford University |
|
(Date TBC) |
Harrogate Goats
|
|
vs |
|
Sheffield University |
|
(Date TBC) |
Harrogate Goats
|
|
vs |
|
York Lions |
|
Yorkshire Women's Championship 2023-24 |
1st October 2023 |
West Riding Neko
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Barnsley Bobcats |
25-9, 25-11, 25-16 |
7th October 2023 |
West Riding Neko
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Leeds Gorse |
25-17, 25-17, 23-25, 25-21 |
15th October 2023 |
Hull Thunder
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Barton Blockers |
23-25, 12-25, 10-25 |
16th October 2023 |
York Pumas
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Bobcats |
16-25, 19-25, 18-25 |
29th October 2023 |
West Riding Neko
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Bradford University |
0-25, 0-25, 0-25 |
4th November 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Bradford University |
25-12, 22-25, 22-25, 25-27 |
5th November 2023 |
Bradford University
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Hull Thunder |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
11th November 2023 |
West Riding Neko
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Barton Blockers |
25-15, 25-21, 23-25, 25-16 |
11th November 2023 |
Leeds University
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Bobcats |
0-25, 0-25, 0-25 |
12th November 2023 |
Bradford University
|
3 |
— |
1 |
York Pumas |
18-25, 25-5, 25-17, 26-24 |
18th November 2023 |
Leeds University
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Hull Thunder |
25-16, 25-27, 21-25, 25-21, 15-5 |
19th November 2023 |
York Pumas
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Barton Blockers |
16-25, 17-25, 25-27 |
19th November 2023 |
York Pumas
|
0 |
— |
3 |
West Riding Neko |
7-25, 17-25, 19-25 |
24th November 2023 |
Barnsley Bobcats
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Leeds Gorse |
25-21, 25-14, 25-12 |
26th November 2023 |
Barton Blockers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Bradford University |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
26th November 2023 |
Hull Thunder
|
1 |
— |
3 |
West Riding Neko |
6-25, 9-25, 25-21, 12-25 |
26th November 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Leeds University |
25-12, 13-25, 18-25, 25-18, 15-13 |
2nd December 2023 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Hull Thunder |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
9th December 2023 |
Leeds University
|
3 |
— |
0 |
York Pumas |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
10th December 2023 |
York Pumas
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Leeds Gorse |
15-25, 13-25, 17-25 |
10th December 2023 |
Bradford University
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Leeds University |
13-25, 25-21, 16-25, 25-22, 10-15 |
16th December 2023 |
West Riding Neko
|
3 |
— |
2 |
Leeds University |
16-25, 18-25, 25-10, 25-19, 15-8 |
17th December 2023 |
Hull Thunder
|
3 |
— |
0 |
York Pumas |
25-0, 25-0, 25-0 |
14th January 2024 |
Barton Blockers
|
3 |
— |
0 |
Leeds Gorse |
25-18, 25-21, 26-24 |
21st January 2024 |
Hull Thunder
|
1 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Bobcats |
15-25, 13-25, 25-23, 21-25 |
26th January 2024 |
Barnsley Bobcats
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Barton Blockers |
20-25, 25-21, 25-21, 16-25, 9-15 |
28th January 2024 |
Barton Blockers
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Leeds University |
25-16, 25-16, 21-25, 25-21 |
28th January 2024 |
Bradford University
|
2 |
— |
3 |
Barnsley Bobcats |
29-27, 12-25, 23-25, 26-24, 8-15 |
16th March 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
3 |
— |
1 |
Leeds University |
25-17, 25-22, 21-25, 25-19 |
17th March 2024 |
Bradford University
|
|
vs |
|
West Riding Neko |
Meet: 10:50 / Warm-up: 11:00 / Over the Net: 11:10 / Match: 11:20 |
17th March 2024 |
Hull Thunder
|
0 |
— |
3 |
Leeds University |
20-25, 16-25, 23-25 |
20th April 2024 |
Leeds Gorse
|
|
vs |
|
York Pumas |
Warm-up: 14:30 / Match: 14:50 |
26th April 2024 |
Barnsley Bobcats
|
|
vs |
|
West Riding Neko |
Meet: 19:20 / Warm-up: 19:30 / Over the Net: 19:40 / Match: 19:50 |
(Date TBC) |
Barton Blockers
|
|
vs |
|
Bradford University |
|
(Date TBC) |
Barton Blockers
|
|
vs |
|
Barnsley Bobcats |
|
(Date TBC) |
Barton Blockers
|
|
vs |
|
West Riding Neko |
|
(Date TBC) |
Bradford University
|
|
vs |
|
Barnsley Bobcats |
|
(Date TBC) |
Hull Thunder
|
|
vs |
|
Leeds Gorse |
|
(Date TBC) |
Hull Thunder
|
|
vs |
|
York Pumas |
|
(Date TBC) |
York Pumas
|
|
vs |
|
Leeds University |
|